Home

 

 

The Kellogg Institute provides Notre Dame undergraduates with exceptional international opportunities to engage in research and promote global citizenship. Students have the chance to become involved with the Institute and challenge themselves and their scholarly goals at the University in a multitude of ways.

Graduation Year: 2017

Samuel Lucas

(Anthropology/Science Preprofessional Studies)

Lauran Feist

(International Economics/Political Science)
Adviser: Scott Mainwaring

Benjamin Fouch

(Finance/Political Science)
Adviser: Georges Enderle

Christa (Grace) Watkins

(Philosophy)
Adviser: Jaimie Bleck

Grace (Yujie) Zhu

(Political Science/Finance)

Jinggang (Jenny) Ng

(Political Science)
Adviser: Scott Mainwaring

Sienna Wdowik

(Arabic/Political Science)
Adviser: Michael C. Desch

April Feng

(International Economics/Political Science)
Adviser: A. James McAdams

Andrea Ringer

(International Economics)
Adviser: Kevin Donovan

Alexandra Fedynsky

(Anthropology/Romance Languages and Literature)
Adviser: Tala Jarjour

Anvi Ton

(Finance/Sociology)
Adviser: Lynette Spillman

Emily Fisher

(Science Preprofessional Studies/Sociology)

Bernadette Miramontes

(Anthropology/Biological Sciences)
Adviser: Catherine Bolten

Brian Mukhaya

(Accountancy)

Andrew Martin

(Political Science/Peace Studies)
Adviser: Roger P. Alford

Sreeraahul Kancherla

(Economics/Mathematics)

Aidan Dore

(Arabic Studies/Finance)
Adviser: Michael C. Desch

Graduation Year:

John Haley

(Film, Television and Theatre/Peace Studies)
Adviser: Paul Ocobock

Anne Vieser

(History/Political Science)
Adviser: Michael C. Desch

Abigail Veres

(Accountancy)

Lauren O'Connell

(Anthropology/Pre-Health Studies)
Adviser: Vania Smith-Oka

Caroline Palmer

(Economics)
Adviser: Matt Bloom

Flora (Xiao) Tang

(Applied Computational Mathematics and Statistics/Political Science)
Adviser: A. James McAdams

Christianos Burlotos

(Civil Engineering)

Taylor Still

(Political Science)
Adviser: Susan D. Blum

Maria Villalta Chacón

(Business)
Adviser: Kirk Doran

Luke Maillie

(Physics-in-Medicine)
Adviser: Steve Reifenberg

King Fok

(Pre-Health Studies/Sociology)

Kelly Smith

(History)
Adviser: Ernesto Verdeja

Timothy Machasio

(Economics/Applied and Computational Mathematics and Statistics)
Adviser: Catherine Bolten

Rosemary Agwuncha

(Pre-Health Studies/Theology)

Siying (Clara) Yang

(Applied Computational Mathematics/Accountancy)
Adviser: Lionel M. Jensen

Daniel Olivieri

(Science-Business)
Adviser: Ann Mische

Louis Liu

(Finance)
Adviser: Rahul Oka

Natasha Reifenberg

(History/Philosophy)

Roge Karma

(Political Science)
Adviser: Paolo G. Carozza

Tianyi Tan

(History, Political Science)
Adviser: Paolo G. Carozza

Graduation Year: 2016

Morgan Dunn

(Finance)